Chatsworth Illinois Memories

New updates from the "Chatsworth Illinois Memories" website.

Saturday, July 23, 2011

New Pics


Coral Cup Ad 1964


Chatsworth Plaindealer Ad 1964


Chatsworth Kindergarten Afternoon Class 1964


Chatsworth Kindergarten Morning Class 1964


Albert & Hortense (Blaine) Koehler 1964


Parade Pics from The Blade

Pic 1


Pic 2


Envelope from Shroyer & Taylor Dry Goods @ 1865


Germanville Community Club 2011

Posted by lilmar42 at 6:00 AM
Email ThisBlogThis!Share to XShare to FacebookShare to Pinterest

No comments:

Post a Comment

Newer Post Older Post Home
Subscribe to: Post Comments (Atom)

The Grand

The Grand
The Grand -Our most famous building

What's new at Chatsworth Illinois Memories. To go to my website, click on the "Announcement" photo.

What's new at Chatsworth Illinois Memories. To go to my website, click on the "Announcement" photo.
Welcome to Chatsworth Illinois Memories Announcements. To go to my website, click on the "Announcement" photo.

Links

  • Chatsworth Illinois Memories

Followers

Blog Archive

  • ►  2019 (59)
    • ►  July (5)
    • ►  June (5)
    • ►  May (5)
    • ►  April (10)
    • ►  March (12)
    • ►  February (11)
    • ►  January (11)
  • ►  2018 (109)
    • ►  December (5)
    • ►  November (6)
    • ►  October (8)
    • ►  September (8)
    • ►  August (11)
    • ►  July (9)
    • ►  June (12)
    • ►  May (9)
    • ►  April (18)
    • ►  March (10)
    • ►  February (5)
    • ►  January (8)
  • ►  2017 (130)
    • ►  December (8)
    • ►  November (9)
    • ►  October (7)
    • ►  September (7)
    • ►  August (13)
    • ►  July (6)
    • ►  June (19)
    • ►  May (23)
    • ►  April (4)
    • ►  March (11)
    • ►  February (12)
    • ►  January (11)
  • ►  2016 (102)
    • ►  December (6)
    • ►  November (11)
    • ►  October (8)
    • ►  September (12)
    • ►  August (19)
    • ►  July (7)
    • ►  June (5)
    • ►  May (6)
    • ►  April (10)
    • ►  March (8)
    • ►  February (6)
    • ►  January (4)
  • ►  2015 (80)
    • ►  December (9)
    • ►  November (9)
    • ►  October (5)
    • ►  September (9)
    • ►  July (9)
    • ►  June (8)
    • ►  May (6)
    • ►  April (5)
    • ►  March (7)
    • ►  February (8)
    • ►  January (5)
  • ►  2014 (58)
    • ►  December (6)
    • ►  November (3)
    • ►  October (1)
    • ►  September (9)
    • ►  August (7)
    • ►  July (7)
    • ►  May (5)
    • ►  April (3)
    • ►  March (4)
    • ►  February (5)
    • ►  January (8)
  • ►  2013 (70)
    • ►  December (3)
    • ►  November (4)
    • ►  October (8)
    • ►  September (6)
    • ►  August (5)
    • ►  July (2)
    • ►  June (9)
    • ►  May (5)
    • ►  April (8)
    • ►  March (9)
    • ►  February (3)
    • ►  January (8)
  • ►  2012 (79)
    • ►  December (5)
    • ►  November (5)
    • ►  October (5)
    • ►  September (8)
    • ►  August (7)
    • ►  July (4)
    • ►  June (6)
    • ►  May (12)
    • ►  April (4)
    • ►  March (9)
    • ►  February (7)
    • ►  January (7)
  • ▼  2011 (86)
    • ►  December (8)
    • ►  November (4)
    • ►  October (5)
    • ►  September (8)
    • ►  August (5)
    • ▼  July (11)
      • Steam Engine return trip
      • from www.martin-funeralhomes.com Alice M. Dohman...
      • New Pics Coral Cup Ad 1964 Chatsworth Plaindea...
      • Obits from the Chatsworth Plaindealer 1887 and 1...
      • New Pics Coral Cup Ad 1964 Chatsworth Plaindea...
      • The 765 Steam Engine Okay, after waiting 12 hour...
      • from www.martin-funeralhomes.comDoris E. Rubinas...
      • From www.martin-funeralhomes.com Barbara J. Wycof...
      • From www.pantagraph.com LeROY — Glenn McKinley, 8...
      • SPRINGFIELD - Mick Rosendahl, 55, of Springfield,...
      • Alfred G. "Allie" Haase, age 82, of Monmouth, Illi...
    • ►  June (7)
    • ►  May (7)
    • ►  April (4)
    • ►  March (7)
    • ►  February (10)
    • ►  January (10)
  • ►  2010 (68)
    • ►  December (1)
    • ►  November (2)
    • ►  September (4)
    • ►  August (7)
    • ►  July (7)
    • ►  June (11)
    • ►  May (4)
    • ►  April (2)
    • ►  March (10)
    • ►  February (14)
    • ►  January (6)
  • ►  2009 (6)
    • ►  December (6)

About Me

My photo
lilmar42
Chatsworth, Illinois, United States
Manager of the "Chatsworth Illinois Memories" Website. Be sure to vist to see all the history and pictures.
View my complete profile
Powered By Blogger

Madison Rising

Madison Rising
Help Madison Rising keep the Banner flying and show EVERYONE that you are one of the millions of hard working people in this country that is still proud to be an American.

Translate

My Blog List

  • LIVINGSTON COUNTY WAR MUSEUM

Search This Blog

Popular Posts

  • Obit of Judith Ann (Gillette) Fryda
    Judith Ann Fryda , 75, of South Williamsport, passed away Saturday, August 5, at the Gatehouse of Divine Providence Hospital. She was bo...
  • Link to website of Chatsworth Illinois Memories
    Thank you for visiting "Chatsworth Illinois Memories" blog. You are only finding the updates to my original site here. To fully se...
  • Don Deany Article-2009
    Article on Don Deany From the Lafayette Leader (Indiana) June5, 2009 Don Deany, 74, Watseka, grew up in a neighboring county but...
  • Great Bank Robbery of 1910
    Great Bank Robbery of 1910 : "   From Chatsworth Illinois Memories     Story of the Month   New pages are being added from the files of...
  • Sesquicentennial Car Show
  • James Wilson Obit
    James Wilson Obit : " From email from Bob Saathoff  DECATUR — James Albany Wilson, 69, went on to be with his Lord and Savior on Saturd...
  • (no title)
    Fireworks Show June 10 10:30pm North edge of Ch atsworth
  • Obit of LeRoy G. Langhans
    LeRoy G. Langhans, 77 of Chatsworth formerly of St. Louis, Mo; passed away at 4:45 am, Tuesday, December 31, 2013 at his residence in Cha...
  • August Update: Chatsworth Wreck Anniversary
    ****AUGUST UPDATES**** COMING IN AUGUST 137th Anniversary AUGUST 11  JOIN A TRAIN WRECK  EVENT Visit my Chatswo...
  • Obit of Richard Hahn
    From: www.dailyleader.com Pontiac, Ill. — Richard E. Hahn, 91, of Pontiac and formerly of Saunemin, died Thursday, March 17, 2011 at ...

Total Pageviews

Subscribe To Chatsworth Illinois Memories

Posts
Atom
Posts
Comments
Atom
Comments
Picture Window theme. Powered by Blogger.